Colleen Clinkenbeard

Colleen Smith Clinkenbeard is an American voice actress, line producer, ADR director, and script writer at Funimation who provides the voices for a number of English versions of Japanese anime series, and video games.

Date Of Birth: Apr 13, 1980
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana, USA

Shows

Dragon Ball Super (2017)


Agent Mai

Hetalia: The World Twinkle (2016)


Monaco

Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope’s Peak High School – Despair Arc (2016)


Chisa Yukizome

Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope’s Peak High School – Future Arc (2016)


Chisa Yukizome

Planetarian (2016)


Satomi Kurahashi

Love Live! Sunshine!! (2016)


Shima Takami

My Hero Academia (2016)


Momo Yaoyorozu

Brothers Conflict (2016)


Ema Hinata

Dimension W (2016)


Rose

Divine Gate (2016)


Akane’s Mother

Free! Iwatobi Swim Club (2015)


Makoto Tachibana (Young)


Mother Tachibana

Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (2015)


Chieko Kakazu

Riddle Story of Devil (2015)


Otoya Takechi

Noragami Aragoto (2015)


Kazuha


Karuha

Shomin Sample (2015)


Hoko Arisugawa

Tokyo Ghoul (2015)


Ryoko Fueguchi

Gangsta. (2015)


Beretta

Free! Eternal Summer (2015)


Makoto Tachibana (Young)

The Heroic Legend of Arslan (2015)


Fake Tahamenay

Ultimate Otaku Teacher (2015)


Tim Berners Lynn

Ninja Slayer (2015)


Nonako


Laomoto Chiba

Blood Blockade Battlefront (2015)


Charmaine

Seraph of the End: Vampire Reign (2015)


Asuramaru

Tokyo Ravens (2015)


Female Teacher

Maria the Virgin Witch (2015)


Viv

Yurikuma Arashi (2015)


Yurika Hakonaka

The Rolling Girls (2015)


Masami Utoku

Psycho-Pass 2 (2014)


Risa Aoyanagi

Laughing Under the Clouds (2014)


Kiiko Sasaki

Ghost in the Shell: Arise (2014)


Dr. Zhinzhee Bekka Arr Thied

Hetalia: The Beautiful World (2014)


Chibi Romano

A Certain Scientific Railgun S (2014)


Therestina Kihara Lifeline

Attack on Titan (2014)


Mikasa’s Mother

Kamisama Kiss (2014)


Yonomori

Space Dandy (2014)


Scarlet

Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero (2013)


Listy El Da Sherfied

Aquarion Evol (2013)


Suomi Konepi

Good Luck Girl! (2013)


Momiji

Maken-ki! Battling Venus (2013)


Kumi Amio

Sankarea (2013)


Kaoru Saoji


Aya Morizono

Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (2013)


Eucliwood Hellscythe (Fantasy)

The Future Diary (2013)


Rea Amano

High School DxD (2013)


Shueran


Shiro

Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar (2013)


Flora Nanadan

A Certain Scientific Railgun (2013)


Therestina Kihara Lifeline
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (2013)


Margery Daw

Baka and Test – Summon the Beasts OVA (2013)


Yoko Takahashi

Baka and Test – Summon the Beasts 2 (2013)


Yoko Takahashi

Shakugan no Shana S (2013)


Margery Daw

Shakugan no Shana II (Second) (2012)


Margery Daw

Level E (2012)


Luna Mi Mad Magra

Aria the Scarlet Ammo (2012)


Jeanne d’Arc

Strike Witches 2 (2012)


Hanna-Justina Marseille

Freezing (2012)


Yumi Kim

Fractale (2012)


Megan

Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt (2012)


Scanty

Shiki (2012)


Ritsuko Kunihiro

Deadman Wonderland (2012)


Makina

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood OVA Collection (2012)


Riza Hawkeye

Cat Planet Cuties (2012)


Janes

Heaven’s Lost Property: Forte (2012)


Hiyori Kazane

The Legend of the Legendary Heroes (2012)


Noa Ehn

Black Butler II OVA (2012)


Angela

Okami-san and Her Seven Companions (2012)


Otsu Tsurugaya

Princess Jellyfish (2012)


Lina

Hetalia: World Series (2012)


Chibi Romano

Sekirei: Pure Engagement (2012)


Matsu

Sekirei: Pure Engagement: Two Gossip Topics (2012)


Matsu

Rosario + Vampire (2011)


Moka Akashiya (Vamp)

Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (2011)


Moka Akashiya (Vamp)

Chaos;HEAd (2011)


Yua Kusunoki


Mia Kusunoki

Fairy Tail (2011)


Erza Scarlet


Erza Knightwalker


Erza Scarlet (Young)

Spice and Wolf II (2011)


Diana Rubens

Baka and Test – Summon the Beasts (2011)


Yoko Takahashi

Dance in the Vampire Bund (2011)


Vera

Ga-Rei: Zero (2011)


Natsuki Kasuga

Hero Tales (2011)


Rinmei Shokan

Chrome Shelled Regios (2011)


Leerin Marfes

The Sacred Blacksmith (2011)


Francesca

Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom (2011)


Claudia McCunnen

Black Butler (2011)


Angela

Sekirei (2010)


Matsu

Sekirei: Kusano’s First Shopping Trip (2010)


Matsu

Oh! Edo Rocket (2010)


Blue Girl

Birdy the Mighty: Decode (2010)


Kaori Sanada

Eden of the East (2010)


Asako Morimi

Corpse Princess (2010)


Minai Ruo

Casshern Sins (2010)


Liza

Master of Martial Hearts (2010)


Rei Kakizaki

Dragon Ball Kai (2010)


Gohan Son


Android 18


Trunks (Baby)


Goku Son


Goku Son (Baby)

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2010)


Riza Hawkeye


Rose Thomas
Soul Eater (2010)


Marie Mjolnir

Sands of Destruction (2010)


Morte’s Mother

RIN: Daughters of Mnemosyne (2010)


Rin Asogi

Bamboo Blade (2009)


Maya Yokoo

Dragonaut – The Resonance (2009)


Toa

The Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk (2009)


Ethana

The Tower of Druaga: the Aegis of Uruk – The Quest of Jil (2009)


Ethana

Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple (2009)


Kisara Nanjo


Kisara Nanjo (Young)

Blassreiter (2009)


Jil Hoffmann

Nabari no Ou (2009)


Yae Oda

Sgt. Frog (2009)


Mrs. Furbottom


Kumiko Watanabe

Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (2009)


Priscilla

Fullmetal Alchemist: Premium OVA Collection (2009)


Riza Hawkeye

Kaze no Stigma (2009)


Kirika Tachibana

Baccano! (2009)


Nice Holystone

Romeo X Juliet (2009)


Cordelia

Heroic Age (2009)


Nilval Nephew

Murder Princess (2009)


Alita Forland (2)


Alita Forland (1)

D.Gray-man (2009)


Mirando Lotto

Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (2009)


Mariette

Negima!? (2008)


Sakurako Shiina / Student Number 17

Darker than Black (2008)


Chiaki Shinoda

Ouran High School Host Club (2008)


Eclair Tonnerre


Ritsu Kasanoda (Young)

Claymore (2008)


Galatea


Hilda

Negima!? – Spring (2008)


Sakurako Shiina / Student Number 17

Negima!? – Summer (2008)


Sakurako Shiina / Student Number 17

School Rumble: 2nd Semester (2008)


Tae Anegasaki

Ghost Hunt (2008)


Ayako Matsuzaki

Sasami: Magical Girls Club (2008)


Mihoshi

Baldr Force EXE Resolution (2008)


Liang

xxxHoLic (2008)


Yuko Ichihara

Aquarion (2008)


Reika

Black Blood Brothers (2008)


Mimiko Katsuragi

Shuffle! (2008)


Kareha

Kanon (2006) (2008)


Mishio Amano

Itsudatte My Santa (2007)


Maimai

Glass Fleet (2007)


Rachel

Witchblade (2007)


Reina Soho
School Rumble (2007)


Tae Anegasaki

Mushi-Shi (2007)


Setsu

BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (2007)


Izumi Ishiguro

Suzuka (2007)


Yuka Saotome

Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (2007)


Yuko Ichihara

Peach Girl (2007)


Misao Aki

Beet the Vandel Buster (2007)


Beet

Solty Rei (2007)


Rose Anderson

Black Cat (2006)


Tim

Rumbling Hearts (2006)


Mitsuki Hayase

Shin Chan (2006)


Hima / Daisy Nohara


Maso Sato / Max

Basilisk (2006)


Hotarubi


Kunichiyo

Negima! (2006)


Shizuna Minamoto


Sakurako Shiina / Student Number 17

Trinity Blood (2006)


Sister Esther Blanchette

Speed Grapher (2006)


Kaoru Koganei

Diamond Daydreams (2006)


Nurse Yuuki

Lupin the 3rd: The Columbus Files (2005)


Rosaria

Initial D: Extra Stage (2005)


Mako Satou

Sakura Wars: School of Paris (2005)


Glycine Bleumer

Samurai 7 (2005)


Kirara Mikumari

The Galaxy Railways (2005)


Percy Shelley

Kodocha (2005)


Misako Kurata

Gunslinger Girl (2005)


Priscilla

Burst Angel (2005)


Maria

Dragon Ball GT: A Hero’s Legacy (2004)


Nurse #2

Fullmetal Alchemist (2004)


Riza Hawkeye


Rose Thomas

One Piece (2004)


Monkey D. Luffy


Myure


Oars


Monkey D. Luffy (Young)


Moodie

Case Closed (2004)


Rachel Moore

Kiddy Grade (2004)


Eclair

Dragon Ball GT (2003)


Colm

Initial D: First Stage (2003)


Mako Satou

Yu Yu Hakusho (2002)


Natsume


Raizen’s Lover

The Vision of Escaflowne (2000)


Princess Millerna Aston

Dragon Ball Z (1996)


Princess Snake

Movies

Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection ‘F’ (2015)


Agent Mai

One Piece Film Z (2014)


Monkey D. Luffy

Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (2014)


Agent Mai

Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (2014)


Ritsuko Akagi

Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess (2013)


Erza Scarlet

Wolf Children (2013)


Hana

One Piece: Strong World (2013)


Monkey D. Luffy

Blood-C: The Last Dark (2013)


Haruno Yanagi

Heaven’s Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork (2013)


Hiyori Kazane

Shakugan no Shana: The Movie (2013)


Margery Daw

Fafner: Dead Aggressor: Heaven and Earth (2012)


Kiyomi Kaname

Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (2012)


Cassandra Pentaghast

Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (2012)


Riza Hawkeye

Eden of the East Movie II: Paradise Lost (2011)


Asako Morimi

Trigun: Badlands Rumble (2011)


Amelia

Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (2011)


Ritsuko Akagi

Summer Wars (2010)


Noriko Jinnouchi

Initial D: Third Stage (2010)


Mako Satou

Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (2010)


Rachel Moore

Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (2010)


Rachel Moore

Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (2009)


Rachel Moore

Case Closed: The Last Wizard Of The Century (2009)


Rachel Moore

xxxHoLic the Movie: A Midsummer’s Night Dream (2009)


Yuko Ichihara

Evangelion: 1.0 You Are (Not) Alone (2008)


Ritsuko Akagi

One Piece – The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventures in Alabasta (2008)


Monkey D. Luffy

Vexille (2008)


Vexille

Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (2007)


Rachel Moore

Case Closed: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (2006)


Rachel Moore

Origin: Spirits of the Past (2006)


Jessica

Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa (2006)


Riza Hawkeye


Rose Thomas

Lupin the 3rd: Dead or Alive (2005)


Ole


Emerah

Lupin the 3rd: Farewell to Nostradamus (2005)


Mary

Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (2004)


Zangya


Monty Cash

Escaflowne (2002)


Princess Millerna Aston

Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies (1989)


Goku Son

Video Games

Battleborn (2016)


Galilea

Dragon Ball: Xenoverse (2015)


Gohan Son


Goku Son

Orcs Must Die! Unchained (2015)


Sorceress

Borderlands: The Pre-Sequel! (2014)


Lilith

Smite (2014)


Arachne


Ne Zha

Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Z (2014)


Gohan Son


Android 18

The Walking Dead: Survival Instinct (2013)


Anna Turner / Scout


Kennedy Owens

Dragon Ball Z For Kinect (2012)


Gohan Son

Borderlands 2 (2012)


Lilith


Patricia Tannis


Captain Scarlett

Orcs Must Die! 2 (2012)


Sorceress

Dragon Ball Z: Ultimate Tenkaichi (2011)


Gohan Son


Android 18


Goku Son (Baby)

Orcs Must Die! (2011)


Sorceress

Dragon Ball: Raging Blast 2 (2010)


Gohan Son


Android 18


Zangya

Dragon Ball Z: Tenkaichi Tag Team (2010)


Gohan Son


Android 18

Comic Jumper: The Adventures of Captain Smiley (2010)


Mistress Ropes

Borderlands (2009)


Lilith


Patricia Tannis

Dragon Ball: Revenge of King Piccolo (2009)


Agent Mai

Lux-Pain (2009)


Nola Dobereiner


Yui Yamase

Dragon Ball: Origins (2008)


Agent Mai

One Piece: Unlimited Adventure (2008)


Monkey D. Luffy


Monkey D. Luffy (Young)

Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 3 (2007)


Zangya


Pilaf Machine (Combined)

Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi 2 (2006)


Zangya


Pilaf Machine (Combined)

Dragon Ball Z: Shin Budokai (2006)


Android 18

Aeon Flux (2005)


Sybil


Hostesses

Fullmetal Alchemist 2: Curse of the Crimson Elixir (2005)


Riza Hawkeye


Rose Thomas

Spikeout: Battle Street (2005)


Linda

Fullmetal Alchemist and the Broken Angel (2005)


Riza Hawkeye

Case Closed: The Mirapolis Investigation


Rachel Moore

Shorts

Daimidaler


Chieko Kakazu

Freezing


Yumi Kim

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood – Four-Panel Comic Theater


Riza Hawkeye

Commercials

Ford


Gohan Son

Narration


Smite